Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE

 

Use of your personal data.

Your personal data will be used in order to provide the services and products you have requested, inform you about changes in them, notify offers and promotions, evaluate the quality of service, conduct studies or internal statistics on consumption habits, as well as inform you of contests, programs, raffles and/or surveys.

Personal information we collect.

For such purposes, we need to obtain personal information: name, surname, occupation, address, email address and / or telephone number to improve our services. Your personal data may be collected by us personally when you visit our website or use our online services.

No transmission of personal data.

Ziglo 21 will not sell, nor rent the personal data obtained. Neither will it share personal data with a third party, unless it has been required by court order and in compliance with legal provisions.

Protection of personal data.

After the information is received, it is collected by Ziglo 21 on a secure server, designed to block access from outside the company. Ziglo 21 will use its best efforts to protect personal data and will do everything possible to safeguard the security of our systems. Ziglo 21 will process your personal data collected in a confidential manner. However, Ziglo 21 does not assume any obligation to keep confidential any other information that the owner provides, including information that the owner provides through online newsletters and chats (chats).

Access, Rectification, Cancellation, and Opposition of personal data.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent that you have granted for such purpose. To exercise these rights, you must contact our personal data office, whose data is the following:

Website :  www.ziglo21.com
Email :info@ziglo21.com

You must clearly indicate your request and provide your full name and customer number, if applicable. The time to respond to your request will be up to twenty business days upon receipt of the request.

Promotional messages

You can stop receiving promotional messages to your phone, postal mail or email, by contacting our personal data office, either directly in our office, or by phone call or email to the aforementioned data. For this, it is essential that you prove your personality or indicate your client number provided by Ziglo 21.

Modifications.

This privacy notice may change in the future, so it is recommended to check its terms periodically by contacting our personal data office.

Any modification to this privacy notice may be consulted on the website of ziglo21.com

Acceptance of terms

Through this Privacy Notice, Ziglo 21 complies and is subject to the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. If the owner uses the services of Ziglo 21 means that you have read, understood and expressed your consent to the terms and provisions set out above. If you do not agree with them, the owner must not provide any personal information, nor use the services of the site.